awards_logo31_edited.png
Resized_logo_czech_song.jpg

WINNER 2019

Biog photo Milly Forrest.jpg

Milly Forrest

Winner 2019
Mark Christian Bautista - tenor.jpg

Mark Christian Bautista

Dvořák Society for Czech and Slovak Music Prize 2019
Raya Kostova.jpg

Katy Thomson

Czech Song prize 2019

Raya Kostova

Lady Grenfell-Baines Accompanist’s Prize 2019

Winners 2017

Zita Syme
Zita Syme

Winner

press to zoom
Kieran Rayner
Kieran Rayner

Czech Song Prize

press to zoom
Erika Mädi Jones
Erika Mädi Jones

Dvořák Society for Czech and Slovak Music Prize

press to zoom
Panaretos Kyriatzidis
Panaretos Kyriatzidis

Lady Grenfell-Baines Accompanist's Prize

press to zoom

Winners 2015

Juliet Lozano Rolong
Juliet Lozano Rolong

Winner

press to zoom
Bella Adamova
Bella Adamova

Joint Czech Song Prize

press to zoom
Tanya Hurst
Tanya Hurst

Joint Czech Song Prize

press to zoom
Susanna Fairbairn
Susanna Fairbairn

Robert Hendra Prize

press to zoom
Marta Fontanals-Simmons
Marta Fontanals-Simmons

Dvořák Society for Czech and Slovak Music Prize

press to zoom
Bernice Andra Chitiul
Bernice Andra Chitiul

Special Commendation

press to zoom
Christian Dawson
Christian Dawson

Lady Grenfell-Baines Accompanist's Prize

press to zoom

Winners 2013

Philippa Boyle
Philippa Boyle

Winner

press to zoom
Adriana  Festeu
Adriana Festeu

Czech Song Prize

press to zoom
Julia Weatherley
Julia Weatherley

Robert Hendra Prize

press to zoom
Jennifer Witton
Jennifer Witton

Dvořák Society of Great Britain Prize

press to zoom
Peter Foggitt
Peter Foggitt

Lady Grenfell-Baines Accompanist's Prize

press to zoom

Winners 2011

Rebecca Goulden
Rebecca Goulden

Winner

press to zoom
Andrew Dickinson
Andrew Dickinson

Czech Song Prize

press to zoom
Rosanne Havel
Rosanne Havel

Robert Hendra Prize

press to zoom
Dvořák Society of Great Britain Prize

Winners 2008

Caroline MacPhie
Caroline MacPhie

Winner

press to zoom
Gunel Alakbarova
Gunel Alakbarova

Czech Song Prize

press to zoom
Natasha Day
Natasha Day

Most Promising Newcomer

press to zoom

Winners 2006

Michael Bracegirdle
Michael Bracegirdle

Winner

press to zoom
Markéta Mátlová
Markéta Mátlová

Most Promising Newcomer

press to zoom

Winners 2004

Stanislava Vajarova
Stanislava Vajarova

Winner

press to zoom

Winners 2002

Katherine Rekaris
Katherine Rekaris

Winner

press to zoom
Alžběta Poláčková
Alžběta Poláčková

Most Promising Newcomer

press to zoom

Winners 2001

Andrea Kalivodová
Andrea Kalivodová

Winner

press to zoom

Winners 2000

Yvette Bonner
Yvette Bonner

Winner

press to zoom
Andrew Rees
Andrew Rees

Runner Up

press to zoom

Registered Charity No: 1072071

© Emmy Destinn Foundation 2021